Main Page: Difference between revisions

From Aetherium
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:
<div class="wikifrontpage_box wikifrontpage_box_double">
<div class="wikifrontpage_box wikifrontpage_box_double">
=== Status ===
=== Status ===
This site is currently under construction.
While new content is being added, the wiki is fully functional.
</div>
</div>
<div class="wikifrontpage_box">
<div class="wikifrontpage_box">


=== News ===
=== News ===
;'''November 18, 2025:'''
It's been a while since my last major update. I've been doing a lot of world building in the last couple of months in preparation for [[Children of the Dragon]]'s 13th anniversary edition. There are many new pages and lots of updated content to existing pages.
;'''July 29, 2023:'''
;'''July 29, 2023:'''
I've added a basic table of contents to the front page to make it easier to find specific articles. I'm still working out how I want it laid out, so things may move around, vanish, or added.
I've added a basic table of contents to the front page to make it easier to find specific articles. I'm still working out how I want it laid out, so things may move around, vanish, or added.
Line 31: Line 33:
|rowspan="2"|[[Aetherium]]
|rowspan="2"|[[Aetherium]]
|-
|-
|[[Humans]] | [[Maps]] | [[Sojourner]] | [[Common Elements]]
|[[Humans]] | [[Maps]] | [[Sojourner]] | [[Common Elements]] | [[Extras]]
|-
|-
|rowspan="5"|[[Keverynn]]
|rowspan="5"|[[Keverynn]]
Line 56: Line 58:
|[[Houses]] | [[Elements]] |  [[Melphor history|History]] | [[Melphor Magic|Magic]] | [[Melphor Glossary|Glossary]] | [[Order of the Rose]] | [[Soulforge Alliance]] | [[Time - Keltos]] | [[Time - Soulforge Alliance]] | [[War of the Roses]] |  
|[[Houses]] | [[Elements]] |  [[Melphor history|History]] | [[Melphor Magic|Magic]] | [[Melphor Glossary|Glossary]] | [[Order of the Rose]] | [[Soulforge Alliance]] | [[Time - Keltos]] | [[Time - Soulforge Alliance]] | [[War of the Roses]] |  
|-
|-
|rowspan="5"|[[An’katerr]]
|rowspan="6"|[[An’katerr]]
|-
|-
|[[People of An'katerr]] | [[Sky Lords]] | [[Dragon Warriors]] | [[Fox Warriors]] | [[Wolf Warriors]] | [[Tiger Warriors]] | [[Shark Warriors]] | [[Sages]] | [[Other Characters]]
|[[People of An'katerr]] | [[Sky Lords]] | [[Dragon Warriors]] | [[Fox Warriors]] | [[Wolf Warriors]] | [[Tiger Warriors]] | [[Shark Warriors]] | [[Sages]] | [[Other Characters]]
Line 62: Line 64:
|[[Bandits]] | [[Chant of Days]] |  
|[[Bandits]] | [[Chant of Days]] |  
|-
|-
|[[Telvan]] | [[Zalityu]] | [[Doval]] | [[Shanshiire]] | [[Jiinal]]
|[[Telvan]] | [[Zalityu]] | [[Doval]] | [[Shanshiire]] | [[Jiinal]] | [[Imperial Houses]]
|-
|-
|[[An'katerr Glossary|Glossary]] | [[An'katerr history|History]] | [[Sacred Gems]] | [[Thaumaturgy]] |  
|[[An'katerr Glossary|Glossary]] | [[An'katerr history|History]] | [[Sacred Gems]] | [[Magic of An'katerr|Magic]] | [[Thaumaturgy]] | [[Illnesses of An'katerr|Illnesses]] |
|-
|[[The Children of An'katerr]]
|-
|-
|rowspan="3"|Tarang
|rowspan="3"|Tarang

Latest revision as of 20:27, 22 November 2025


Welcome to the official Aetherium Wiki, the comprehensive guide to the Keverynn, An'katerr, and more!

Status

While new content is being added, the wiki is fully functional.

News

November 18, 2025:

It's been a while since my last major update. I've been doing a lot of world building in the last couple of months in preparation for Children of the Dragon's 13th anniversary edition. There are many new pages and lots of updated content to existing pages.

July 29, 2023:

I've added a basic table of contents to the front page to make it easier to find specific articles. I'm still working out how I want it laid out, so things may move around, vanish, or added.

July 10, 2023:

Most of the important articles are up. At this point it's just a matter of categories, images, and tweaking the formatting.

July 05, 2023
Slowly adding more articles and images to wiki pages. There is now a list of articles to build and articles to work on
July 04, 2023:
Initial customization of the page is done, logo created and uploaded. Articles in progress.

Links

Aetherium
Humans | Maps | Sojourner | Common Elements | Extras
Keverynn Agents | Cultists | Siathi | Darkriders | Dragonlords | Nomads | Alasteans | Others
Dragons | Wyvern | Chume'taly | Siathi | Wolflings | Terunn | Vaen | Other Species
Provinces | Salcreria | Alastea | Darkrider Territories | Nomad Territories | Vileshte Island |
Dragonlords | Dragonriders | Darkriders | Emporium of Wonder | Sisterhood of Sword and Sorcery | Sunrise Manor | Dragonholds | Freeborn
Elementals | Plants of Keverynn | Astrology | Calendar | Currency | Glossary | Illnesses | Keverynn history | Language | Book Series | Society | Magic | Racial Relations | The Old Gods |
Atharia Language | Glossary | The Shrike | Swimmers | Diseases | History | Cult of Atraxia | Calendar | Religion
Melphor People of Melphor | Nightlords | Knights of the Rose | Pantheon
Lunyari | Centauricorn | Shai'then | Naga | Kairyll | Other Species
Athros | Ayellis | Miltan | Keltos | The Forbidden Lands | Silvestri | Ju'shal'long
Houses | Elements | History | Magic | Glossary | Order of the Rose | Soulforge Alliance | Time - Keltos | Time - Soulforge Alliance | War of the Roses |
An’katerr
People of An'katerr | Sky Lords | Dragon Warriors | Fox Warriors | Wolf Warriors | Tiger Warriors | Shark Warriors | Sages | Other Characters
Bandits | Chant of Days |
Telvan | Zalityu | Doval | Shanshiire | Jiinal | Imperial Houses
Glossary | History | Sacred Gems | Magic | Thaumaturgy | Illnesses |
The Children of An'katerr
Tarang
People of Tarang
Glossary | History | God Blades
Liulge
People of Liulge
Language | Glossary | History | Magic


About the Wiki

The Aetherium Wiki provides information about the Aetherium, its books, and other phenomena surrounding them. The wiki is created and maintained by Melissa Stone, the Aetherium's creator and copyright holder. The wiki is intended to be a source of information for fans and will continue to grow as the worlds develop.

Credits

The black and white maps of Keverynn, Alastea, and Exile's Island were drawn by Mat Bramah.

463 articles